Bergen, Norway 11 – 13 June, 2019

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is valid from October 2018, for Medvind Eventbyrå Vest AS on behalf of the UTC.

 

Medvind Eventbyrå Vest AS will process your data in accordance with “Personopplysningsloven” Norway LOV-2018-06-15-38.

 

 

Medvind Eventbyrå Vest AS is the data controller for the information you provide us. When you visit our website you are anonymous. Your computer’s IP address. If you would like to register for our newsletter or conference through our websites, we might need to collect personal information from you. In example your name, phone number, e-mail address etc. This information is necessary for us to provide our service to you.

We use your personal information to provide better service to you. The information we collect will only be used for the applicable purpose, in a secure way. Your personal information will not be used for marketing purposes beyond this event, it will not be sold or given to any third party. The exception is in the case of a merger of Medvind Eventbyrå Vest AS, or if a company acquires Medvind Eventbyrå Vest AS.

 

Claims from public authorities, legal processes etc, may make it necessary for us to share your personal information. We will only do so if required by law.

 

Medvind Eventbyrå AS will keep your information for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose the information is collected for, unless we are required by law to keep them longer. You have the right to see what information Medvind Eventbyrå Vest AS keep on you, and the purpose and extent of this information. You have the right to data portability and can withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please contact Medvind Eventbyrå Vest AS.